Home  |  History  |  Give Suggestions | Site Map Search

You are here : Home > Emergency Services > In Case of Road Accidents > Hospitals, Casualities and Ambulance

First Aid

Trauma Centre

Hospitals and Ambulances Cranes Blood Banks
Hospitals, Casualities and Ambulance
Name Phone

Ambulance

102

CATS (Ambulance)

1099

AIIMS 26864851, 26588500, 26588700, 26589900
Bara Hindu Rao Hospital 23919738, 23912435, 23919625
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya 25400336
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Pusa Road 25712389
Maharaja Agrasan, Punjabi Bagh 25106645, 25226645-55, 25223476-77
Meta Chanan Dev, Janak Puri 25554487
LNJP,  Delhi Gate 23233400
Moolchand 26832461
Max Medcentre 27158844
Ram Manohar Lohia,CentralSecretariat 23365525, 23744721, 23365525
Safdarjung Hospital 26165060, 2665032, 26168336
Escorts Heart Institute and Res.Ctr., Okhla 26825000, 26825001
G. B. Pant Hospital, Delhi Gate 23234242, 23236355, 23237123
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar 2692585801
St. Stephens Hospital, Tiz Hazari 23966021/27
Sant Parmanand Hospitals, Civil Lines 23981260, 23983928
Smt. Sucheta Kriplani  23363728
AIDS Dignostic Centra 26441826
National Chest Institute 26964044
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute 27051011-29, 27051011-30
Institute for Physically Handicapped ITO 23236378
Sunder Lal Jain Hospital, Ashok Vihar 27119964-69, 27221124, 27413186(F)
G. T. B. Hospital 22286262
Gujarmal Modi Hospital and Res. Ctr. 26852112, 26852116, 26854611
H. Jain Hospital and Maternity Home 25551507
Hans Charitable Hospital 27211959
Healing Touch Hospital 26521544
Holy Family Hospital 26845900-09
Indian Spinal Injuries Ctr. 26896642, 26894884, 26898448
Jeewan (Mala) Hospital 23511474- 77
Jeewan Nursing Home and Hospital 25851902
Kalra Hospital and Shri Ram Heart Inst. 25434600, 25430370
Lifeline Hospital 22230001
Lions Hospital and Research Ctr. 26831265, 26833879
M. P. Heart Ctr. 26489830
Muni Maya Ram Jain Hospital 27253034, 27253039
N. S. Hospital 23511692
National Heart Institute 26415065
North Delhi Nursing Home 27422131, 27133787, 27452450
Nulife Hospital and Maternity Ctr. 27232646
Palm Springs Hospital 25798695
Rajput Hospital 25705679
Roshanlal Bajaj Memorial Hospital 25737473
Sahi Hospital 24314086, 24319802, 24315845
Sanjay Hospital and Maternity Ctr. 25085570, 25085241
Sanjeevan Medical Research Ctr.(P) Ltd. 23265515, 23257143, 23257144
Thapar Hospital 25586221
Tirath Ram Shah Hospital 22522425, 23956336, 23972487
Vasant Lok Hospital 26149423, 26149422, 26142730
Veeranwali Intl. Hospital 24676380, 24102189, 24676421
Vimhans Hospital 26310510, 26310520, 26924300
Virmani Hospital 22474748, 22479232
Aruna Asaf Ali Govt. Hospital 23965532, 23983618-19
E. S. I 25100949
Appolo Hospital 26925858, 26925801
Ganga Ram Hospital 25735205, 25735207
GTB Shahdara 22586262
Guru Nanak Eyes Cen. 23234612
IHBAS Mental Hospital 22114021, 22114029
J. N. P Hospital 23233400, 23230733
Kasturba Hospital 23270390
Kalawati Saran Hospital 23746543
R. B.T. B Hospital 27216767, 27113493
Red Cross Society 23716441
Sushruta Trauma Center 23983011-14
Sanjay Gandhi Hospital 27915990
Chawla Ambulance Services 011-25701302
Goodmans Rescue 011-26281665
International Medical Service 011-26118394
Sahara Ambulance Service 011-25498963
Delhi Ambulance Services 011-25793124
St. John's Ambulance Service 011-23717789, 011-23720143

:: Home :: History :: Give Suggestions :: Site Map

First Aid Line Breaker Delhi Traffic Police Case of FireLine Breaker Delhi Traffic Police Case of DisasterLine Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceRoad Safety Cell Line Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceSafety GuidelinesLine Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceRoad Safety Tips Line Breaker Delhi Traffic Police Prepaid Booths Line Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceAuto/Taxi Fare

Tourist Police Line Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceComplaint Card Line Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceDeposit Challan Amount Line Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceOffences & Penalties Line Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceManual Regulation Signs Line Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceTraffic LightLine Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceRoad Signs

Road Marking Line Breaker Delhi Traffic Police Delhi MapsLine Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceSpeed LimitsLine Breaker Delhi Traffic Police Number PlateLine Breaker Delhi Traffic Police Permissible Limit of Alcohol Line Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceTinted Glass

Speed BreakerLine Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceGuidelines for ForeignersLine Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceNo Objection CertificateLine Breaker Delhi Traffic PoliceGallery

 

Get flash Player 8 Download Macromedia Flash Player 8.

Best Viewed on 800 x 600 Resolution.